What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or mailing address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

- To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
- To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
- To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
- To process transactions.
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
- To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
- To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.


How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.albumds.com
Alejandro Fresno Meyer
Eleuterio Vila, 8
Sollana, Valencia 46430
Spain
info@albumds.com
VAT ID: ES52734026V

Información acerca de las cookies utilizadas

Le informamos que en este sitio web se utilizan cookies con la finalidad de ejecutar las comunicaciones electrónicas propias de la navegación, así como con la finalidad de prestar o habilitar los servicios o funcionalidades por Usted solicitados. Estas cookies:

Recuerdan la preferencia de idioma señalada.
Aumentan la seguridad de la navegación en nuestro sitio web.
Permiten que la navegación se realice más fácilmente.
Posibilitan la reproducción de contenidos multimedia.

Este sitio web también utiliza cookies analíticas, destinadas a recopilar información sobre la navegación de los usuarios en el sitio, de forma totalmente anónima y disociada, con finalidades estrictamente estadísticas y de mejora de su funcionalidad, cuyo uso nos permite:

Conocer el número de visitantes del sitio web
Contabilizar el número de visitas en cada una de las diferentes páginas de esta web
Conocer la actividad en la web para la identificación de problemas y mejoras en la navegación

Usted puede desactivar el uso de cookies en cualquier momento mediante la modificación de los parámetros de configuración de su navegador:

Para la configuración de cookies de Internet Explorer
Para la configuración de cookies de Firefox
Para la configuración de cookies de Google Chrome
Para la configuración de cookies de Safari

Política de protección de datos:

A efectos de lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, Albumds.com informa al usuario de que la información remitida por el mismo será incluida en un fichero automatizado de datos de carácter personal creado y mantenido bajo responsabilidad de Alejandro Fresno Meyer. El usuario podrá acceder a dicho/s fichero/s, en cualquier momento, con la finalidad de solicitar y obtener el acceso, rectificación, cancelación u modificación de sus datos personales, mediante el envío de un mensaje al responsable utilizando el formulario de contacto de la web. Albumds.com se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto de los datos de carácter personal y de su deber de guardarlos y adoptará todas las medidas necesarias para evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado.


Información de contacto

www.albumds.com
Alejandro Fresno Meyer
Eleuterio Vila, 8
Sollana, Valencia 46430
Spain
info@albumds.com
VAT ID: ES52734026V